Luxi, China Page

Other names: 鲁西

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8687 Longitude 117.6740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55975

Weather Charts


Luxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwotuo (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.3 nm)
Nanchen (3.0 nm)
Hanfang (1.7 nm)
Weijia (2.3 nm)
Shangkou (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhen (3.4 nm)
Nansong (3.5 nm)
Dawangtuo (3.9 nm)
Zouping (1.5 nm)
Chengwucun (1.6 nm)
Dongjing (2.3 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Huangxi (3.3 nm)
Xizhao (2.0 nm)
Nanshi (2.4 nm)
Nandong (3.1 nm)
Xinglin (3.0 nm)
Shanghui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 21 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 37 nm W 252
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 44 nm E 111
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 65 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 70 nm E 100 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Yujiapu Railway Station
10.1 nm SE Zhoucun District
11.7 nm SE Zibo train collision
11.3 nm SW Baimai Springs
11.3 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
13.1 nm SW Zhujiayu
12.5 nm E Zibo Vocational Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:43 2016