Shalouzhuang, China Page

Other names: 沙楼庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3416 Longitude 122.3941 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43806

Weather Charts


Shalouzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalouzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalouzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuefu (1.0 nm)
Xidoushan (1.9 nm)
Songjiadian (2.0 nm)
Dalinge (2.4 nm)
Hexizhuang (2.3 nm)
Luohou Nanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Guanlixi (3.4 nm)
Xixingri (1.7 nm)
Beigangxi (2.3 nm)
Haixitou (3.0 nm)
Puwan (3.3 nm)
Beicheng (3.5 nm)
Buye (0.9 nm)
Fengtou (1.9 nm)
Kongjia (1.4 nm)
Huanggou (1.8 nm)
Zoujia (2.5 nm)
Hutai (2.9 nm)
Zhubu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 12 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 18 nm W 255
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 48 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 105 nm N 337 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41042 Medium Tuchengzi Air Base 108 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Rongcheng Stadium
12.2 nm SW Weihai Dashuibo Airport
12.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm NW Chinese ironclad Dingyuan
14.0 nm NW Liugong Island
14.0 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
14.1 nm NW Battle of Weihaiwei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:58 2016