Haixitou, China Page

Other names: 海西头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3913 Longitude 122.3935 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30686

Weather Charts


Haixitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haixitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haixitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puwan (1.3 nm)
Dalinge (2.4 nm)
Songguojia (2.9 nm)
Dadengge (3.4 nm)
Beigangxi (1.3 nm)
Beicheng (1.9 nm)
Xizhuang (2.7 nm)
Longjia (3.2 nm)
Wangjia (3.5 nm)
Daxizhuang (3.9 nm)
Xixingri (1.3 nm)
Shalouzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xuefu (2.9 nm)
Buye (3.0 nm)
Fengtou (2.8 nm)
Xidoushan (3.5 nm)
Kongjia (4.1 nm)
Hexizhuang (4.2 nm)
Songjiadian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 14 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 19 nm W 246
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 48 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 102 nm N 337 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41042 Medium Tuchengzi Air Base 106 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Chinese ironclad Dingyuan
12.1 nm NW Liugong Island
12.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.4 nm NW Battle of Weihaiwei
12.4 nm NW Chinese cruiser Jingyuen (1886)
12.4 nm NW Chinese cruiser Laiyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:39 2016