Muma, China Page

Other names: 牧马

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9227 Longitude 117.0360 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34477

Weather Charts


Muma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhangjia (1.5 nm)
Qianzhangjia (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wuliu (1.8 nm)
Miaoyicun (2.8 nm)
Laoxiao (2.8 nm)
Dongpo (3.7 nm)
Qinyicun (3.8 nm)
Dashicheng (3.8 nm)
Biaozili (1.2 nm)
Xiejia (1.7 nm)
Shuangliu (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhao (3.2 nm)
Qianchen (3.3 nm)
Huihe (3.1 nm)
Zhaizi (1.7 nm)
Dongyan (2.7 nm)
Gaojia (3.1 nm)
Zhanggongdian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 9 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 15 nm S 200
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm W 308
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S List of sites in Jinan
10.0 nm S Jinan Yellow River Bridge
11.2 nm S Que Hill
9.5 nm SE Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
11.7 nm S Hua Hill
11.7 nm S Battle of An
11.8 nm S Luokou Yellow River Railway Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:14 2016