Biaozili, China Page

Other names: 杓子李

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9208 Longitude 117.0600 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47585

Weather Charts


Biaozili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaozili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaozili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muma (1.2 nm)
Houzhangjia (2.6 nm)
Qianzhangjia (3.2 nm)
Xiejia (1.1 nm)
Wuliu (2.4 nm)
Qianchen (2.7 nm)
Dianzi (2.9 nm)
Miaoyicun (3.3 nm)
Dashicheng (3.7 nm)
Shuangliu (1.2 nm)
Huihe (2.1 nm)
Ranjia (2.2 nm)
Dafeng (2.5 nm)
Dongjie (2.9 nm)
Zhaizi (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhao (2.3 nm)
Dongyan (2.8 nm)
Wuda (3.2 nm)
Qingning (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 8 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 15 nm S 204
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 56 nm W 307
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S List of sites in Jinan
9.9 nm S Jinan Yellow River Bridge
8.4 nm SE Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
11.3 nm S Que Hill
11.5 nm S Hua Hill
11.5 nm S Battle of An
11.9 nm S Luokou Yellow River Railway Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:49 2016