Maying, China Page

Other names: 马营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9890 Longitude 117.0910 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46907

Weather Charts


Maying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashicheng (1.5 nm)
Qinjiafen (2.5 nm)
Qinyicun (2.7 nm)
Miaoyicun (3.3 nm)
Huailiwa (1.2 nm)
Malangtou (1.5 nm)
Qianliu (2.1 nm)
Houwang (2.5 nm)
Xiaokaihe (2.7 nm)
Riyangdian (3.6 nm)
Donglaoshiwang (1.8 nm)
Liangshikou (2.2 nm)
Zhaohu (2.4 nm)
Jianjia (3.2 nm)
Qianchen (1.8 nm)
Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Ranjia (3.2 nm)
Xiejia (3.2 nm)
Huihe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 9 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 20 nm S 203
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm W 303
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
9.9 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
14.2 nm S Jinan Yellow River Bridge
15.7 nm S Hua Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:15 2016