Jianjia, China Page

Other names: 菅家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9601 Longitude 117.1470 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57616

Weather Charts


Jianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianzi (2.2 nm)
Ranjia (2.7 nm)
Huihe (2.8 nm)
Qianchen (2.9 nm)
Donglaoshiwang (1.7 nm)
Liangshikou (2.4 nm)
Zhaohu (2.6 nm)
Maguanzhai (2.6 nm)
Guanfang (3.2 nm)
Xinguantun (3.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Jiyang (2.2 nm)
Beihetao (2.4 nm)
Gejia (1.4 nm)
Lujia (2.4 nm)
Dongjie (2.5 nm)
Zhongyang (3.3 nm)
Houfeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 7 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 20 nm S 212
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 58 nm W 303
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm S 201 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
7.0 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
13.4 nm SW Jinan Yellow River Bridge
14.5 nm S Hua Hill
14.5 nm S Battle of An


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:42 2016