Lujia, China Page

Other names: 卢家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9228 Longitude 117.1620 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69527

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houfeng (1.8 nm)
Dongjie (2.0 nm)
Ranjia (3.0 nm)
Huihe (3.0 nm)
Gejia (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Jianjia (2.4 nm)
Zhujia (2.9 nm)
Beihetao (1.3 nm)
Xinhuang (2.1 nm)
Guozhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Zhongyang (1.0 nm)
Hujia'an (1.6 nm)
Daren'an (2.3 nm)
Nanzhang (2.3 nm)
Xingfu (2.6 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dadianzi (3.2 nm)
Nanguo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 4 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 18 nm S 218
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 60 nm W 304
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 105 nm S 202 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
4.7 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
11.8 nm SW Jinan Yellow River Bridge
12.6 nm S Hua Hill
12.6 nm S Battle of An
13.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
11.6 nm E White Cloud Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:40 2016