Madian, China Page

Other names: 马店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4172 Longitude 118.1070 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115893

Weather Charts


Madian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Cuiweijia (2.7 nm)
Shajia (3.0 nm)
Sujia (3.8 nm)
Dijia (2.0 nm)
Duanlijia (3.3 nm)
Houliu (4.2 nm)
Dongdazhao (1.8 nm)
Dongliukou (2.2 nm)
Daniujia (2.5 nm)
Shimen (3.2 nm)
Beicuijia (1.2 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Caiyuan (2.7 nm)
Donghandun (2.9 nm)
Zhangwangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Sunjialou (3.5 nm)
Shuangtai (4.3 nm)
Dongfeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 32 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 53 nm S 157
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 54 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 66 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 72 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Bincheng District
5.9 nm SW Binzhou
15.4 nm S Boxing County
20.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:03 2016