Dijia, China Page

Other names: 翟家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4478 Longitude 118.1260 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40566

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanlijia (2.8 nm)
Gaoqingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Houliu (2.1 nm)
Bianjia (2.8 nm)
Shansi (3.4 nm)
Houwangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Sujialou (4.0 nm)
Donggaojia (4.2 nm)
Daniujia (1.6 nm)
Dagaijia (3.2 nm)
Liujia (3.5 nm)
Dongdazhao (2.0 nm)
Madian (2.0 nm)
Beicuijia (2.9 nm)
Dongliukou (3.1 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shimen (4.2 nm)
Zhangwangzhuang (4.8 nm)
Donghandun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 31 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm S 159
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 56 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 67 nm E 135 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 73 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Bincheng District
7.7 nm SW Binzhou
16.9 nm S Boxing County
19.5 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:03 2016