Guodingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭顶庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2176 Longitude 115.5430 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62776

Weather Charts


Guodingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guodingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guodingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhuang (1.5 nm)
Mazhuang (1.8 nm)
Helou (2.6 nm)
Datun (2.9 nm)
Fenglou (1.0 nm)
Pipali (1.9 nm)
Nanpangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dachengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Poliuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhuji (2.0 nm)
Balimiao (2.8 nm)
Lianji (2.9 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Guanshang (1.5 nm)
Changdian (1.9 nm)
Shizhuang (2.5 nm)
Wudengmiao (2.9 nm)
Baoning (2.8 nm)
Luozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 39 nm E 83 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 65 nm W 245
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 80 nm W 313
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 95 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
5.1 nm SE Dingtao District
5.5 nm W Heze
6.5 nm W Mudan District
11.2 nm SW Zhangwan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:19 2016