Baoning, China Page

Other names: 保宁

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1752 Longitude 115.5690 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58102

Weather Charts


Baoning Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoning Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoning Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudengmiao (1.7 nm)
Guanshang (2.1 nm)
Luozhuang (3.0 nm)
Shizhuang (3.1 nm)
Changdian (1.0 nm)
Zhuji (2.5 nm)
Guodingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Poliuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhanghutong (1.3 nm)
Lianji (1.9 nm)
Hezhuang (2.3 nm)
Peihe (3.2 nm)
Zhangkong (1.8 nm)
Huzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huangsun (2.6 nm)
Youdong (2.6 nm)
Youji (3.1 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 38 nm E 79 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 65 nm W 247
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 82 nm W 314
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 98 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Dingtao District
4.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
7.5 nm NW Heze
8.7 nm NW Mudan District
10.1 nm SW Zhangwan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:42 2016