Xiyixing, China Page

Other names: Hsi-i-hsin,Hsi-i-hsing

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.7058 Longitude 114.2789 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7601

Weather Charts


Xiyixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhiyu (1.8 nm)
Tangshankou (5.2 nm)
Pingcheng (4.0 nm)
Wangwabu (6.7 nm)
Wangwa (7.5 nm)
Caochuan (7.7 nm)
Huquan (7.0 nm)
Ximazhuang (5.5 nm)
Gouzhuang (5.3 nm)
Fangzhuang (5.9 nm)
Xizhuangtou (6.6 nm)
Xinglong (7.1 nm)
Sujiabu (7.4 nm)
Shaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Fengjiagou (3.8 nm)
Baibeibu (5.5 nm)
Yiquanling (6.1 nm)
Niejiagou (6.5 nm)
Sunzhuang (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 52 nm W 271
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 68 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 77 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Guangling County
15.9 nm S Lingqiu County
15.3 nm NE Yu County, Hebei
21.8 nm NW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:53 2016