Fangzhuang, China Page

Other names: Fang-chuang

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6500 Longitude 114.3833 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5067

Weather Charts


Fangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baibeibu (1.8 nm)
Fengjiagou (5.4 nm)
Xiyixing (5.9 nm)
Shaojiazhuang (5.7 nm)
Yiquanling (6.1 nm)
Gouzhuang (0.7 nm)
Caizhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Xizhuangtou (5.3 nm)
Ximazhuang (7.0 nm)
Shanggong (6.8 nm)
Xiagongcun (6.8 nm)
Sujiabu (7.4 nm)
Nanmazhuang (7.0 nm)
Xinglong (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Qijingsi (4.1 nm)
Guozhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Dongzhaigou (5.7 nm)
Tadi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 57 nm W 274
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 72 nm E 132
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Guangling County
14.2 nm SW Lingqiu County
13.9 nm NE Yu County, Hebei
22.6 nm SE Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:40 2016