Xiaoduijiugou, China Page

Other names: 小碓臼沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3868 Longitude 112.1934 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10126

Weather Charts


Xiaoduijiugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoduijiugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoduijiugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuanya (1.2 nm)
Xituoliang (1.6 nm)
Dongtuoliang (1.8 nm)
Liangjiayao (2.5 nm)
Qianfengyu (3.4 nm)
Yangjiagetai (1.7 nm)
Dacaoping (3.9 nm)
Baidiangou (3.6 nm)
Huangshiya (3.7 nm)
Daduijiugou (0.9 nm)
Lujialing (2.2 nm)
Jinggou (2.9 nm)
Fanjialing (3.0 nm)
Huangtupo (2.0 nm)
Ya'ergou (3.1 nm)
Xiaobeicha (3.0 nm)
Ganmadao (3.5 nm)
Pengboyu (3.7 nm)
Jing'ershang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 48 nm E 65
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 89 nm N 349 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 92 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi
8.7 nm NE Pinglu District
11.8 nm E Shuocheng District
17.7 nm S Shenchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:49 2016