Jinggou, China Page

Other names: 井沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3699 Longitude 112.2520 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Jinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daduijiugou (2.1 nm)
Huangtupo (2.8 nm)
Xiaoduijiugou (2.9 nm)
Fanjialing (0.7 nm)
Lujialing (2.3 nm)
Dangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Huangshiya (4.0 nm)
Taobuwa (3.7 nm)
Yangjiagetai (3.7 nm)
Cangfang (1.6 nm)
Dabaipo (2.4 nm)
Lijiayao (2.7 nm)
Baijiayao (2.8 nm)
Shuanggeta (3.1 nm)
Xiaobeicha (1.6 nm)
Sanqingliang (2.7 nm)
Ganmadao (2.9 nm)
Jing'ershang (3.5 nm)
Yuquling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 46 nm E 62
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 70 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 91 nm N 347 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 94 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi
8.7 nm N Pinglu District
8.9 nm E Shuocheng District
13.1 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:58 2016