Wangjiagou, China Page

Other names: Wang-chia-kou

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.7333 Longitude 111.7333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40320
Mid-range map of Wangjiagou Large range map of Wangjiagou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daomei (3.4 nm)
Fujiatan (3.4 nm)
Yong'an (9.2 nm)
Xujiadian (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (5.0 nm)
Cuifeng (7.1 nm)
Shuiyu (7.7 nm)
Xihedi (8.1 nm)
Yan'an (9.6 nm)
Yukou (9.8 nm)
Renyi (1.7 nm)
Lijiashan (4.5 nm)
Fengcun (5.7 nm)
Xixu (6.4 nm)
Dongxu (8.0 nm)
Chehulun (9.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shilin (6.5 nm)
Huozhou (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 41 nm N 15
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 42 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 74 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 73 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 102 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Lingshi County
11.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
13.1 nm SW Fenxi County
25.0 nm S Hongtong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:02:31 2016