Cuifeng, China Page

Other names: Ling-shih,Lingshi Xian,Lingshi,Ling-shih-hsien-ch'eng,Ling-shih-hsien,翠峰,Cuifeng Zhen,翠峰镇,Ling-shih-hsien-ch’eng,灵石县,Linshi

World:China:Shanxi Sheng
Latitude 36.8452 Longitude 111.7817 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24940
Mid-range map of Cuifeng Large range map of Cuifeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xujiadian (4.1 nm)
Xihedi (4.4 nm)
Yukou (8.0 nm)
Yan'an (2.4 nm)
Hetaowa (5.4 nm)
Junyingfang (6.1 nm)
Dongputou (8.9 nm)
Daoluzhuang (9.7 nm)
Baohe (9.2 nm)
Shuiyu (0.9 nm)
Qumo (5.2 nm)
Qinshu (6.5 nm)
Lijiashan (5.0 nm)
Renyi (6.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (7.1 nm)
Xixu (7.9 nm)
Fujiatan (7.9 nm)
Dongxu (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27885 Medium Wenshui Air Base 34 nm N 14
ZBLL LLV Small Lüliang Airport 58 nm N 328
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 67 nm N 36 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Lingshi County
18.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
18.8 nm SW Fenxi County
27.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:24 2015