Shibei, China Page

Other names: Shih-pei-chen,Shih-pei

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.6833 Longitude 112.9000 Altitude (feet) 3549
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1081
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Shibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiadongling (3.8 nm)
Zhujialing (5.0 nm)
Xihedi (7.8 nm)
Longwangtang (2.6 nm)
Caocun (6.1 nm)
Nanting (7.0 nm)
Zhengyu (7.7 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (7.7 nm)
Shahetou (8.5 nm)
Yukou (9.1 nm)
Fengzhou (9.8 nm)
Niecun (9.3 nm)
Dianshang (4.1 nm)
Shangfeng (5.6 nm)
Songfan (4.1 nm)
Beimahan (5.2 nm)
Fujiahe (6.1 nm)
Jiuzhuang (6.2 nm)
Nanhan (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 28 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 65 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 62 nm W 314
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 74 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 74 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi
11.5 nm SE Xiangyuan County
10.7 nm NW Qin County
14.6 nm NW Wuxiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:37 2016