Majiadongling, China Page

Other names: Ma-chia-tung-ling

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.6500 Longitude 112.8333 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Majiadongling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiadongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiadongling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchi (5.7 nm)
Taili (6.4 nm)
Dingchang (9.8 nm)
Xihedi (6.4 nm)
Caocun (8.4 nm)
Shahetou (9.1 nm)
Nanting (9.3 nm)
Niecun (10.1 nm)
Songfan (3.1 nm)
Shibei (3.8 nm)
Beimahan (5.7 nm)
Jiuzhuang (6.3 nm)
Longwangtang (6.3 nm)
Dianshang (6.8 nm)
Zhujialing (1.3 nm)
Fujiahe (4.7 nm)
Sima (7.7 nm)
Yulin (9.1 nm)
Nanhan (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 27 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 66 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 61 nm N 317
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 74 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 79 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi
9.1 nm NW Qin County
12.6 nm SE Xiangyuan County
15.1 nm N Wuxiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:25 2016