Nanyingpan, China Page

Other names: 南营盘

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.3527 Longitude 106.3640 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanyingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyingpan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengtai (1.2 nm)
Nanzhai (1.2 nm)
Dongsheng (1.4 nm)
Xiahe (1.8 nm)
Tongqiao (2.0 nm)
Yongnancun (0.6 nm)
Daqutou (1.0 nm)
Yonghong Yidui (2.2 nm)
Liqiang (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhengqiao (2.8 nm)
Changhu (2.7 nm)
Changfeng (2.9 nm)
Jianfuqiao (2.8 nm)
Yonggu (2.8 nm)
Shiba (2.0 nm) Linhe (1.9 nm)
Linhepu (2.2 nm)
Dongsheng Sandui (2.3 nm)
Erdaogou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 2 nm S 142
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 18 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 44 nm W 309 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm W 231 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 88 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Linhe, Lingwu
8.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
8.8 nm NE Xingqing District
9.4 nm NW Jinfeng District
12.3 nm S List of coal power stations
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.5 nm W Yongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:01 2016