Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: 二道沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.3058 Longitude 106.3600 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsheng Sandui (1.4 nm)
Shanghe (3.9 nm)
Yongqing (3.9 nm)
Linhepu (0.7 nm)
Linhe (1.0 nm)
Dongsheng (2.0 nm)
Nanyingpan (2.8 nm)
Nanzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiahe (2.9 nm)
Yongnancun (3.4 nm)
Zhengtai (3.4 nm)
Daqutou (3.7 nm)
Shiba (3.4 nm)
Tongqiao (4.2 nm)
Liqiang (4.5 nm)
Hongliuwan Erdui (1.8 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Hongliuwan (3.7 nm)
Beitan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 1 nm E 56
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 19 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 46 nm W 312 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 72 nm W 232 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 91 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Linhe, Lingwu
9.5 nm S List of coal power stations
9.5 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.6 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
11.3 nm NE Xingqing District
11.6 nm NW Jinfeng District
13.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:35 2016