Zhalanyingzi, China Page

Other names: 札兰营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2079 Longitude 121.5038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9583

Weather Charts


Zhalanyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalanyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalanyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong'amenchaolao (2.8 nm)
Xi'aotuhuyingzi (4.2 nm)
Gaogusitai (4.2 nm)
Xiaomoniuhai (4.4 nm)
Aribaolage (2.9 nm)
Kechou (3.4 nm)
Mailaibeigou (3.3 nm)
Bajiazi (4.7 nm)
Nu'erbaiyingzi (4.6 nm)
Gulibengao (4.8 nm)
Dundaiyingzi (5.4 nm)
Daolunhaorao (2.8 nm)
Wentouyingzi (3.1 nm)
Laicaogou (4.3 nm)
Haosijiazi (2.2 nm)
Dachaoyanggou (3.6 nm)
Dongtazishan (4.2 nm)
Hexi (5.4 nm)
Hongmaozi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 10 nm S 137
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 63 nm S 193
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 69 nm S 196 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 62 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 86 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Haizhou District, Fuxin
10.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm SE Fuxin
13.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
13.5 nm SE Xihe District
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.2 nm SE Taiping District, Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:30 2016