Nu'erbaiyingzi, China Page

Other names: 努尔拜营子,Nu’erbaiyingzi

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2813 Longitude 121.5344 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Nu'erbaiyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nu'erbaiyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nu'erbaiyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiazi (0.7 nm)
Kechou (2.1 nm)
Mailaibeigou (3.5 nm)
Gulibengao (4.1 nm)
Beixinqiu (2.8 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.0 nm)
Wulanhayingzi (3.4 nm)
Hailiban (4.5 nm)
Shajinyingzi (5.5 nm)
Ma'eryingzi (5.7 nm)
Dundaiyingzi (1.8 nm)
Gongguanyingzi (4.0 nm)
Shijinquan (5.4 nm)
Aribaolage (1.7 nm)
Daolunhaorao (4.0 nm)
Zhalanyingzi (4.6 nm)
Wentouyingzi (5.7 nm)
Haosijiazi (6.3 nm)
Laicaogou (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 13 nm S 154
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 67 nm S 194
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 73 nm S 196 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 66 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 81 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Haizhou District, Fuxin
13.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm S Fuxin
16.7 nm SE Xihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:09 2016