Yingshugou, China Page

Other names: 英树沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6073 Longitude 124.0848 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengzi (1.6 nm)
Huangdi (1.6 nm)
Toudao (2.2 nm)
Nankan (2.0 nm)
Majun (2.9 nm)
Shimengouli (3.3 nm)
Wangshenggou (1.4 nm)
Wuniu (1.4 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Bancheng (2.1 nm)
Nancha (2.6 nm)
Xiaomaichong (2.5 nm)
Damaichong (2.5 nm)
Hutai (1.0 nm)
Dahutai (2.2 nm)
Shanlong (2.6 nm)
Jiucaigou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (3.7 nm)
Sunjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 27 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 28 nm W 292
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 32 nm W 298
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 93 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
15.4 nm NW Pingdingshan massacre
15.4 nm NW Pingdingshan (village)
17.1 nm N Shuncheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:05 2016