Xichagou, China Page

Other names: 西岔沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4902 Longitude 120.0669 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Xichagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiatun (0.9 nm)
Heichaogou (1.6 nm)
Huangtupo (2.4 nm)
Pingtaizi (2.6 nm)
Pingtainangou (3.5 nm)
Dengtun (1.3 nm)
Dafangshen (2.6 nm)
Bangchuigouli (2.6 nm)
Bojigou (2.8 nm)
Erdaogou (3.4 nm)
Binggou (4.2 nm)
Baiyanggou (1.4 nm)
Shizuizi (1.4 nm)
Dongchagou (2.3 nm)
Yaotutoushan (3.2 nm)
Tielugou (1.1 nm)
Shuangyangshu (3.4 nm)
Weizigou (3.7 nm)
Lazishan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 17 nm E 130
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm S 206 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 29 nm E 79
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
18.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:36 2016