Lazishan, China Page

Other names: 砬子山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4220 Longitude 120.0445 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 40E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224
Mid-range map of Lazishan Large range map of Lazishan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquangou (1.0 nm)
Wu'ergou (3.0 nm)
Daxigou (3.0 nm)
Pingtainangou (2.2 nm)
Heichaogou (3.0 nm)
Tielugou (3.1 nm)
Pingtaizi (3.1 nm)
Baiyanggou (3.7 nm)
Huangtupo (4.0 nm)
Xichagou (4.2 nm)
Yinjiaogou (1.7 nm)
Liujiatun (2.3 nm)
Changjiagou (2.7 nm)
Weizigou (2.9 nm)
Xigou (3.0 nm)
Shuangyangshu (3.3 nm)
Dawangmiao (1.9 nm)
Xishuangshanzi (2.4 nm)
Gushanzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 16 nm E 117
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 207 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 31 nm E 72
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 69 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 61 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
14.6 nm S List of HVDC projects
16.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016