Xiaopaoziyan, China Page

Other names: 小泡子沿

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0969 Longitude 123.6162 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 123° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Xiaopaoziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopaoziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopaoziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiagou (1.3 nm)
Wolongtun (1.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.8 nm)
Heigoumanzuxiang (0.3 nm)
Pomiaozi (0.7 nm)
Wangjialing (1.6 nm)
Laodian (2.0 nm)
Chaoyang (2.8 nm)
Wangjiabu (3.0 nm)
Nianzigou (2.8 nm)
Tiandebu (3.3 nm)
Wujiagou (1.3 nm) Gaojiabu (0.6 nm)
Houlazigou (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (2.3 nm)
Shaojia Youfang (3.0 nm)
Lijiagou (3.0 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.4 nm)
Pailou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 25 nm E 109
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 31 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 36 nm E 90
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 221 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 69 nm N 330 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
17.0 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
18.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.1 nm SE 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:07 2016