Pomiaozi, China Page

Other names: 破庙子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1070 Longitude 123.6237 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 37' 25E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Pomiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiagou (1.4 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.3 nm)
Wangjialing (1.0 nm)
Laodian (1.3 nm)
Chaoyang (2.1 nm)
Nianzigou (2.1 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.4 nm)
Tiandebu (2.7 nm)
Yangshan (3.1 nm)
Wujiagou (1.1 nm)
Xiangshao (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou (2.6 nm)
Houyingzi (2.7 nm)
Heigoumanzuxiang (0.4 nm)
Xiaopaoziyan (0.7 nm)
Gaojiabu (1.1 nm)
Houlazigou (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (2.7 nm)
Wolongtun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 25 nm E 111
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 30 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 36 nm E 91
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 69 nm N 329 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 67 nm S 221 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
16.6 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
18.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.3 nm SE 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:54 2016