Xiahetao, China Page

Other names: 下河套

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2382 Longitude 123.3052 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91385

Weather Charts


Xiahetao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahetao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahetao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiabu (1.0 nm)
Fujiabu (2.6 nm)
Yujialing (2.4 nm)
Lanqi Buzi (1.2 nm)
Lanqi (1.2 nm)
Batiandi (1.3 nm)
Dahu Linggou (1.8 nm)
Nanmen (2.0 nm)
Miaogou (2.9 nm)
Chengdonggou (2.9 nm)
Kouzijie (0.8 nm)
Hejiaxin (2.0 nm)
Bingling (2.2 nm)
Guanjiabu (0.7 nm)
Xiaohong Jiabu (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Dagou (1.6 nm)
Shaoguo Buzi (2.0 nm)
Shaoguoling (2.1 nm)
Dengjiabu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 42 nm E 114
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 46 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 46 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 51 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
9.4 nm NE List of impact craters on Earth
9.4 nm NE List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.8 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:11 2016