Kouzijie, China Page

Other names: 口字街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2330 Longitude 123.3215 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 59N Long (DMS) 123° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61559

Weather Charts


Kouzijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouzijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouzijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjiabu (0.7 nm)
Xiahetao (0.8 nm)
Xiaohong Jiabu (1.5 nm)
Lanqi (2.0 nm)
Bajiabu (1.9 nm)
Shaoguo Buzi (2.2 nm)
Shaoguoling (2.3 nm)
Batiandi (1.3 nm)
Hejiaxin (1.6 nm)
Lanqi Buzi (1.9 nm)
Dahu Linggou (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuangqi (2.6 nm)
Bingling (1.4 nm)
Fujiabu (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Dakanzi (2.1 nm)
Dengjiabu (1.4 nm)
Wangjia Dagou (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.2 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 41 nm E 114
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 45 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 47 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 50 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
9.2 nm NE List of impact craters on Earth
9.2 nm NE List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
16.0 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:41 2016