Wujiagou, China Page

Other names: 吴家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3421 Longitude 123.6006 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 123° 36' 2E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6634

Weather Charts


Wujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiabu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilingzi (2.0 nm)
Huoshiling (2.1 nm)
Qianhuanggou (2.6 nm)
Shihugou (2.5 nm)
Xiaodianzi (1.2 nm)
Sanqingguan (1.7 nm)
Lijiabaozi (2.9 nm)
Xiahedong (2.7 nm)
Wenjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Kuchanggou (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshenjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Toudaogou (2.2 nm)
Diaoyutai (1.0 nm)
Shitouling (1.9 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Quanshui (2.1 nm)
Qingfeng (2.7 nm)
Nangou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 34 nm E 133
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 36 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 40 nm E 112
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm N 323 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
6.9 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.5 nm NW Qian Mountains
15.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016