Sanqingguan, China Page

Other names: 三清观

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3705 Longitude 123.5940 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5853

Weather Charts


Sanqingguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqingguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqingguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Shilingzi (1.2 nm)
Huoshiling (1.2 nm)
Lujia Nangou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.2 nm)
Shihugou (2.7 nm)
Lijiabaozi (1.3 nm)
Kuchanggou (1.5 nm)
Jujia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Guanjiabu (1.9 nm)
Hengshan (2.6 nm)
Dongwu Jiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiahedong (1.8 nm)
Xiaoshenjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Toudaogou (2.0 nm)
Xiaodianzi (0.9 nm)
Wujiagou (1.7 nm)
Xiabu (1.7 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 35 nm E 134
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 37 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 40 nm E 114
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
6.7 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
14.2 nm NW Qian Mountains
15.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:09 2016