Tizishan, China Page

Other names: 梯子山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5239 Longitude 123.5975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tizishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tizishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tizishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nuanquan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Zhicha (1.4 nm)
Jieli Shugou (1.6 nm)
Yimianjie (2.0 nm)
Wangjiajie (1.2 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Dadaogou (3.1 nm)
Da Xigou (2.9 nm)
Chenjiabu (2.9 nm)
Nansishang (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.3 nm)
Shipeng (2.8 nm) Lijia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Shangzhangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Yangjia Qianbu (3.2 nm)
Getengyu (3.4 nm)
Huangdi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 42 nm S 143
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 43 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 45 nm E 124
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm N 316 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 67 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth
12.4 nm SW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
12.2 nm W Qian Mountains
20.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:18 2016