Shipeng, China Page

Other names: 石棚

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4953 Longitude 123.6473 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 123° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Shipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Yangjia Qianbu (2.7 nm)
Getengyu (2.8 nm)
Tizishan (2.8 nm)
Nuanquan (2.9 nm)
Beigou (1.6 nm)
Tonglinghou (2.1 nm)
Dawangmiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjiajie (3.1 nm)
Hebei (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Lijiabaozi (1.9 nm)
Daling (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Shiren Xigou (2.6 nm)
Huangdi (1.2 nm)
Toudaogou (1.8 nm)
Huanggouli (1.9 nm)
Wenjia Buzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 39 nm S 145
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 40 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 42 nm E 124
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 51 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 69 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth
12.5 nm SW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
14.3 nm W Qian Mountains
18.4 nm E Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:39 2016