Sunjia Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 孙家大院

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2953 Longitude 122.9018 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 122° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14335

Weather Charts


Sunjia Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanling (0.7 nm)
Xinkailing (1.6 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Sandaogou Goukou (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.2 nm)
Xiaobeigou (1.5 nm)
Niujiajie (2.1 nm)
Linjiajie (2.6 nm)
Qujia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Kanzi (1.8 nm)
Nangou (2.5 nm)
Hedong (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaogou (0.7 nm)
Bajiazi (0.9 nm)
Liujia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Longquanbei (1.5 nm)
Taipingling (1.7 nm)
Gushanzi (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 62 nm S 190 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 64 nm S 219
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 60 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
26.5 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
23.2 nm NE Qian Mountains
25.6 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:08 2016