Shizhuzi, China Page

Other names: 石柱子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2029 Longitude 119.9776 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16458

Weather Charts


Shizhuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Piaozhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Gezidong (2.1 nm)
Sidaohe (2.5 nm)
Zhanglangchong (2.9 nm)
Xianiuyanggou (3.2 nm)
Dongsifangtai (1.3 nm)
Xialiugou (2.0 nm)
Xiajiumentai (2.2 nm)
Sanshanyingzi (2.4 nm)
Sanshangou (3.3 nm)
Zhaogujiazi (1.5 nm)
Yangzongfen (2.2 nm)
Fengjiatun (2.7 nm)
Henhuya (3.4 nm)
Baoshantun (0.9 nm)
Cuijiatun (1.5 nm)
Xinglongdian (2.7 nm)
Langdongzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 218 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 18 nm E 71
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 39 nm E 55
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 73 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
7.5 nm S List of power stations in China
7.5 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.5 nm S List of coal power stations
8.2 nm S 120th meridian east
12.7 nm S 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:43 2016