Langdongzi, China Page

Other names: 狼洞子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1604 Longitude 119.9351 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25913
Mid-range map of Langdongzi Large range map of Langdongzi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianiuyanggou (0.7 nm)
Guoyuan (2.3 nm)
Beidianzi (2.3 nm)
Nantun (2.9 nm)
Piaozhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Shangniuyanggou (1.5 nm)
Gezidong (2.7 nm)
Baoshantun (2.3 nm)
Ningzigou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Shizhuzi (3.2 nm)
Xinglongdian (2.0 nm)
Cuijiatun (2.6 nm)
Daliushu (1.2 nm)
Dongloutai (2.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yaobaimiaozi (2.8 nm)
Laodouwa (3.4 nm)
Xiaosongling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm S 219 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 21 nm E 66
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 43 nm E 53
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 85 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
5.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
5.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
6.4 nm SE 120th meridian east
9.8 nm S 40th parallel north
12.3 nm SW Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:06:10 2016