Shaojiajie, China Page

Other names: 邵家街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3304 Longitude 123.6838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9110

Weather Charts


Shaojiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigouli (0.9 nm)
Quanshui (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshenjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Cuocaogou (1.4 nm)
Xiaosunjiabu (2.1 nm)
Dawanggou (3.0 nm)
Toudaogou (3.0 nm)
Hujiabu (3.6 nm)
Wanxing (3.5 nm)
Xiaoling (3.9 nm)
Tangchi (2.1 nm)
Tangchigou (2.2 nm)
Tangchi (3.3 nm)
Caijiabu (3.3 nm)
Shizhu Gouli (1.2 nm)
Dachagou (2.9 nm)
Shipeng (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Jianling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 31 nm S 137
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 33 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 36 nm E 113
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 321 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 79 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
10.8 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
18.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
19.0 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:08 2016