Dawanggou, China Page

Other names: 大王沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3799 Longitude 123.6875 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7455

Weather Charts


Dawanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanxing (1.7 nm)
Toudaogou (2.4 nm)
Xiahedong (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshenjia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Zhonggoumen (1.7 nm)
Jijia Weizi (2.5 nm)
Shajin (3.0 nm)
Langjiabu (3.0 nm)
Sunjiabu (3.6 nm)
Dadi (4.2 nm)
Hujiabu (0.8 nm)
Xiaoling (1.5 nm)
Xiaosunjiabu (1.1 nm)
Cuocaogou (2.0 nm)
Shaojiajie (3.0 nm)
Xigouli (2.9 nm)
Shizhu Gouli (4.0 nm)
Tangchi (4.1 nm)
Tangchigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 33 nm S 140
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 37 nm E 117
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm N 319 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 76 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
11.0 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
17.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
17.7 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:49 2016