Shaoguodi, China Page

Other names: 烧锅地

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7247 Longitude 119.4076 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9782

Weather Charts


Shaoguodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangouzi (2.2 nm)
Xiatianshuigou (3.9 nm)
Gahaitu (2.0 nm)
Changhanchi (2.4 nm)
Changhanchi (2.7 nm)
Matizigou (3.1 nm)
Shijia (4.0 nm)
Haiqingyingzi (4.6 nm)
Bijiayingzi (5.0 nm)
Daheishan (1.4 nm)
Sihancheng (2.0 nm)
Xiawazigou (2.7 nm)
Zhalancheng (2.6 nm)
Dachengzi (3.4 nm)
Gaobancheng (1.4 nm)
Xiahamagou (2.1 nm)
Xiashuiquan (2.8 nm)
Shijianggou (4.6 nm)
Xiaowangzifen (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 36 nm N 316
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 37 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 59 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S List of earthquakes in China
14.3 nm S 1290 Chihli earthquake
27.3 nm S Niuheliang
25.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:40 2016