Gangouzi, China Page

Other names: 干沟子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7453 Longitude 119.3663 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9629

Weather Charts


Gangouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodaotu (2.3 nm)
Wushijiazi (3.6 nm)
Qijia (3.9 nm)
Matizigou (2.0 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Haiqingyingzi (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (3.9 nm)
Bijiayingzi (4.1 nm)
Langjiayingzi (4.8 nm)
Gahaitu (2.0 nm)
Shaoguodi (2.2 nm)
Gaobancheng (3.5 nm)
Daheishan (3.3 nm)
Changhanchi (3.4 nm)
Changhanchi (3.5 nm)
Xiahamagou (3.2 nm)
Xiatianshuigou (4.1 nm)
Xiashuiquan (4.4 nm)
Shijianggou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 34 nm N 316
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 35 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 59 nm S 211
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 49 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
15.0 nm S 1290 Chihli earthquake
23.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
27.7 nm S Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:05 2016