Panjiatun, China Page

Other names: 潘家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.9958 Longitude 124.1127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26092
Mid-range map of Panjiatun Large range map of Panjiatun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwofeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaomiaojia (2.4 nm)
Xiwujiazi (3.3 nm)
Houdianzi (4.0 nm)
Pengjiawazi (1.4 nm)
Shenjiatun (1.6 nm)
Xinglongdi (2.5 nm)
Dongshangjia (3.3 nm)
Bajiazi (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiadian (3.5 nm)
Sihe (3.6 nm)
Xiaowobu (4.3 nm)
Dongjia (5.4 nm)
Xihenggou (5.1 nm)
Cilushu (1.4 nm)
Weijiahekou (2.8 nm)
Wanghuantun (2.0 nm)
Hourenlibu (3.6 nm)
Fangshengou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 12 nm N 39
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 28 nm S 191
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 86 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm E 48 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Changtu West Railway Station
12.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm NE Siping Railway Station
17.9 nm N 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:34:04 2016