Cilushu, China Page

Other names: Tz’u-lu-ts’un,Tz’u-lu,鴜鹭树,Tz’u-lu-shu,Cilucun,Tz'u-lu,Tz'u-lu-shu,Tz'u-lu-ts'un

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 43.0077 Longitude 124.1406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 0' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27897
Mid-range map of Cilushu Large range map of Cilushu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiawazi (0.8 nm)
Panjiatun (1.4 nm)
Shenjiatun (1.7 nm)
Xinglongdi (2.7 nm)
Dongwofeng (3.0 nm)
Xiaomiaojia (3.8 nm)
Sihe (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiadian (2.2 nm)
Dongshangjia (2.9 nm)
Bajiazi (3.1 nm)
Lijiajie (3.6 nm)
Xiaowobu (4.0 nm)
Houbolinzi (4.7 nm)
Dongjia (5.0 nm)
Xiaoyangzigou (4.5 nm) Weijiahekou (2.1 nm)
Wanghuantun (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (4.3 nm)
Fangshengou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27992 Medium Siping Air Base 11 nm N 36
FR27986 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 29 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm NE Siping Railway Station
14.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.6 nm N 124th meridian east
15.0 nm NE Tiedong District, Siping
14.9 nm NE Siping East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:11:46 2015