Liubali, China Page

Other names: 刘八里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8228 Longitude 122.7253 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 122° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70532

Weather Charts


Liubali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwangshan Damiao (1.2 nm)
Shanhou (1.3 nm)
Dadao (1.8 nm)
Xiaohe (2.2 nm)
Qianshi (2.6 nm)
Jianlou (0.7 nm)
Shuiyatun (1.0 nm)
Shanxitou (1.7 nm)
Haicheng (2.0 nm)
Xiaonanyaotun (0.8 nm)
Xiaoheyan (1.4 nm)
Yixin (1.6 nm)
Luojiabu (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxin (2.5 nm)
Dingbali (0.7 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Xiujiayu (1.8 nm)
Xibali (1.9 nm)
Longwan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 17 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 23 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 59 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 65 nm N 23
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 67 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Haicheng West Railway Station
6.9 nm SE Pailou, Liaoning
15.3 nm SW Battle of Tashihchiao
13.7 nm W Qikou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:11 2016