Dingbali, China Page

Other names: 丁八里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8118 Longitude 122.7207 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 122° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67098

Weather Charts


Dingbali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingbali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingbali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwangshan Damiao (1.0 nm)
Shanhou (1.4 nm)
Dadao (1.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.8 nm)
Liubali (0.7 nm)
Jianlou (1.4 nm)
Shuiyatun (1.5 nm)
Shanxitou (2.2 nm)
Yixin (2.2 nm)
Haicheng (2.7 nm)
Xiaonanyaotun (0.8 nm)
Xibali (1.5 nm)
Xiaoheyan (1.7 nm)
Luojiabu (2.1 nm)
Hebei (0.8 nm)
Xiujiayu (1.2 nm)
Longwan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 18 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 23 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 60 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 66 nm N 23
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 68 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Haicheng West Railway Station
6.6 nm SE Pailou, Liaoning
14.7 nm SW Battle of Tashihchiao
13.6 nm W Qikou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:27 2016