Lijiagangzi, China Page

Other names: 黎家岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0217 Longitude 123.0106 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts


Lijiagangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanqi Buzi (0.8 nm)
Changshanzi (2.6 nm)
Juliuhezhanqian (3.5 nm)
Shenjiagangzi (1.6 nm)
Xinlitun (2.0 nm)
Langweipao (2.5 nm)
Fuqiaowan (3.2 nm)
Banjiawozi (3.4 nm)
Xifenshui (3.2 nm)
Jixiangbu (4.1 nm)
Gujiazi (0.6 nm)
Liudaogangzi (1.9 nm)
Gudonggangzi (2.1 nm)
Zhanggaoli (2.9 nm)
Honghuagangzi (3.9 nm)
Xigaoli (3.5 nm)
Dalama (4.2 nm)
Chetun (4.2 nm)
Xinglong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 17 nm E 132
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 21 nm E 115
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 31 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 93 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Masanjia Labor Camp
17.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm SE Tiexi New District Sports Center
21.3 nm SE China Medical University (PRC)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:32 2016