Chetun, China Page

Other names: 车屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9512 Longitude 123.0158 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 123° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17884

Weather Charts


Chetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dalama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Auduoniu (2.4 nm)
Xigaoli (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Fangjinniu (4.0 nm)
Zhanggaoli (3.2 nm)
Liudaogangzi (3.6 nm)
Changshanzi (3.4 nm)
Lijiagangzi (4.2 nm)
Lanqi Buzi (4.2 nm)
Gujiazi (4.7 nm)
Xinglong (2.1 nm)
Laoheniu (2.9 nm)
Chentai (3.6 nm)
Qinjiafang (2.1 nm)
Dahuangdi (3.6 nm)
Qijiazi (3.5 nm)
Dongjiatun (4.4 nm)
Xinglongbao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 14 nm E 121
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 19 nm E 104
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 28 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 51 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 89 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Masanjia Labor Camp
14.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm SE Tiexi New District Sports Center
18.7 nm SE China Medical University (PRC)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:38 2016