Lao Beigou, China Page

Other names: 老北沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2266 Longitude 122.9253 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 122° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12987

Weather Charts


Lao Beigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lao Beigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lao Beigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Nanpo (2.2 nm)
Gushanzi (2.5 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Taipingling (2.5 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)
Longquanbei (3.0 nm)
Liujia Buzi (3.1 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Lujia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Houpugou (2.0 nm)
Heilagou (2.2 nm)
Yangzigou (2.1 nm)
Yujia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Luquanzi (1.1 nm)
Majia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Gushanzi (1.9 nm)
Nangou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 32 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 58 nm S 191 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 62 nm S 222
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 58 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
23.8 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
23.8 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
24.8 nm NE Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:38 2016