Jialazi, China Page

Other names: 夹砬子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2499 Longitude 123.8787 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 60N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72215

Weather Charts


Jialazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfangzi (1.7 nm)
Houtagou (3.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Huanxiling (2.2 nm)
Gushanzi (2.9 nm)
Hongqi (3.8 nm)
Xiaononghu (4.0 nm)
Wolong (4.4 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (4.5 nm)
Hanjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Songshudixia (4.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (4.2 nm)
Xinglongshan (4.2 nm)
Dayang (2.0 nm)
Caishenmiao (3.5 nm)
Santaizi (4.0 nm)
Yangmugou (4.7 nm)
Liujia Buzi (4.6 nm)
Sishanlingmanzuxiang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 29 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 36 nm N 331
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 42 nm N 332
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 47 nm W 259 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 75 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Mingshan District, Benxi
5.8 nm NW Pingshan District
5.9 nm NW Benxi Shuidong National Park
6.7 nm NW Benxihu Colliery
6.8 nm NW Xihu District, Benxi
10.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
12.2 nm SW Nanfen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016